CONGRATULATIONS to our amazing teachers at all levels!

May 2022

GERMANY

Jasmin Benz
Reinstated her Elements membership. Welcome back!

UNITED KINGDOM

Simona Massidda
Teacher Trainer: Sarah Powell

DENMARK

Christine Neckermann
Teacher Trainer: Kai Hill

April 2022

CHILE


Andrea Sepulveda
Teacher Trainer: Carolina Ramirez

Arlette Libretti
Teacher Trainer: Carolina Ramirez


AUSTRIA


Lisa Hoffmann
Teacher Trainer: Birgit Poeltl


Alessia Lo Piccolo
Teacher Trainer: Barbra No


GERMANY


Bianca Reh
Pia Striegel
Teacher Trainer: Vilas Turske and Lalla Turske


Caroline Schwarz
Teacher Trainer: Kai Hill


SPAIN


Andrea Sepulveda
Teacher Trainer: Gaby Zermeño

Andrea Zelda
Teacher Trainer: Gaby Zermeño


ITALY


Chiara Bogliolo
Thank you to Piero Vivarelli for observing her class.


Katia Pallucca
Thank you to Piero Vivarelli for observing her class.


BELGIUM

Christel Meulebroeck has become a Certified Anusara Teacher!    

March 2022

CHILE


Nicole Baumgartner Loeb
Teacher Trainer: Carolina Ramirez


CHINA


Junyu Chen
Teacher Trainer: Chen Ya


GERMANY


Claudia Dragnet
Teacher Trainer: Vilas Turske and Lalla Turske


Björn Gieseke
Lizanne Kohm
Alexa Moysies
Mareike Krüger
Angelika Kupfer
Silke Stenger
Ante Klingelberg

Teacher Trainer: Kai Hill


USA


Amy Fajerson Gates Hobson
Teacher Trainer: Karen Sprute Francovich


John Miroslaw
Teacher Trainer: Robin Christ

SPAIN


Marta Álvarez Aranaz
Thank you to Gisela Vazquez for observing her class and submitting the class evaluation!


COLOMBIA


Andrew Singer
Thank you to Gianni Chavez for observing Andrew’s class and submitting the evaluation.


GERMANY

Claudia Dahnelt has become a Certified Anusara Teacher!  
Thank you to her mentor Elena Lustig  and her Assessor Maya Keller!  

Anja Fichtelmann has just become a Certified Anusara Teacher!
Thank you to her mentor, Barbra Not, and her assessor, Christina Lobe!


USA

Rachel Bush has become an Experienced Certified Anusara Teacher (ECAT)! 

February 2022

CHINA


Yiyi Hong
Yongqing Chen
Yan Lu

Teacher Trainer: Chen Ya


Europe

UNITED KINGDOM

Emma Ferres
Teacher Trainer: Sarah Powell

GERMANY

Björn Schulz
Teacher Trainer: Ute Fischer

Stefanie Mehr
Christel Damm

Teacher Trainer: Barbra Noh

Anke Schababch
Teacher Trainers: Christina Lobe and Annette Söhnlein


Michael Stephan
Ilona Abicht

Teacher Trainers: Christina Lobe

AUSTRIA


Daniela Neubert
Katharina Ron
Julia Waking-Wagner

Teacher Trainer: Birgit Poeltl


USA

Olivia Quimby
Teacher Trainer: Robin Christ

Kat Trumble
Teacher Trainer: Tiffany Wood

Juliana Myers
Teacher Trainers: Karen Sprute Francovich

GERMANY

Kristina Stifter
Thanks to Claudia Turske for observing her class!


MEXICO

Abigail Gutiérrez Martínez
Thanks to Gaby Zermeño who observed her class!


CHINA

Qingqing Day
Yaqin Wang
Dingding Zhang

Thanks to Chen Ya for observing their class!


Congratulations, Julia Schlenkert (Germany)! It is exciting to have another teacher trainer in Germany!


Subject Matter Specialist

Vanessa Pancheri, an Elements teacher from Austria, specializes in Anatomy/Therapeutics!

January 2022

Latin America

CHILE


Laura Galindo
Teacher Trainer: Carolina Ramirez


Europe

ITALY


Monica Gala
Teacher trainers: Piero Vivarelli and Catarina Cortellini

AUSTRIA


Barbara Sandriesser
Teacher trainer: Birgit Poeltl

GERMANY


Dorette Kühn
Teacher trainers: Vilas Turske and Lalla Turske


Undine Crodel
Teacher trainer: Birgit Poeltl


Caroline Jahnke
Teacher trainer: Christina Lobe


Stefanie Burghof
Christian Irma-Metz

Teacher Trainer: Kai Hill


Claudia Schmitte
Teacher Trainer: Nicole Konrad

UNITED KINGDOM


Coral Hills
Marta Dunning
Teacher Trainer: Sarah Powell


Joanna Hancock
Teacher Trainer: Bridget Woods Kramer

Subject Matter Specialist

Kathrin Rottmann, an Inspired teacher from Germany, has become a Subject Matter Specialist (SMS) in two areas of expertise: Meditation and Shadow Work.

December 2021

Europe

GERMANY


Janina Castro Martinez
Teacher Trainer: Christina Lobe


Susanne Wiedemann
Teacher Trainers: Christina Lobe, Annette Söhnlein and Ann-Christin Görtz


Ilke Krippendorf
Teacher Trainers: Christina Lobe and Annette Söhnlein


USA


Salma Human
Jamie Collaro
Dana Walker

Teacher Trainer: Robin Christ


Carmen Caserta
Teacher Trainers: Robin Christ and Rachel Bush


Tracey Anderson
Teacher Trainer: Alexis Britton

Europe

GERMANY


Anna Ruiz-Fischer
Thank you to Nicole Konrad who did her class evaluation!


Katja Stillmark
Thank you to Christina Lobe who did her class evaluation! 


Congratulations to Jeannine Plaiche from Canada!


Subject Matter Specialist

Elizabeth Doberneck, currently a Certified teacher from the United States, is now also a Subject Matter Specialist in both philosophy and meditation!

November 2021

USA

Ginelle Dekker
Alison Frame
Claudia Arnholz

Danielle Falkenstein
Teacher Trainer: Tiffany Wood


Cassandra Gerome
Teacher Trainer: Jen Harbour


Kristen Nations
Teacher Trainer: Alexis Britton


Asia-Pacific

CHINA

Yucun Yang
Jingyu Tian
Yuanjun Kuang
Ou Zhao

Teacher Trainers: Chen Ya

JAPAN

Sayuri Morinaga
Teacher Trainer: Mika Chang


Europe

AUSTRIA

Julia Thier
Teacher Trainers: Eva Ananya and Carsten Scholian

Claudia Rennhofer
Teacher Trainer: Eva Ananya

GERMANY

Cornelia Schmutz
Teacher Trainers: Sabine Völk-Rombach

Melanie Wilken
Teacher Trainer: Kai Hill

Ines Kasper
Stefanie Cramer
Teacher Trainer: Christina Lobe

Ina Bubik
Teacher Trainer: Nicole Konrad

UNITED KINGDOM

Luticha McNeal
Angie Ix Chel
Michele Poulton
Caroline Balzano-Porter
Sarah Read
Victoria Smith

Teacher Trainer: Sarah Powell

Henry Morgan
Teacher Trainer: Bridget Woods Kramer


Europe

GERMANY

Sabine Boysen
Thank you to Lalla Turske who did Sabine’s class evaluation.

Simone Kinzel
Thank you to Lalla Turske who did Simone’s class evaluation.

BELGIUM

Aida Ponce del Castillo
Thank you to Courtenay Willis who observed Aida’s class.


Europe

GERMANY

Ann-Christin Görtz
Thank you to her mentor, Christina Lobe, and to her assessor, Ute Fischer!

HOLLAND

Leah Kline
Thank you to her mentor Letizzia Wastavino and her assessor Tiffany Wood!

GREECE

Hristinka Maslarska
Thank you to Benita Galvan, her mentor, and Bridget Woods-Kramer, her assessor!


Asia-Pacific

AUSTRAILIA

Meaghan Collins
Thank you to her mentor Julie and her assessor Benjamin Finnerty!


October 2021

USA

Amy Gaugh
Teacher Trainer: Tiffany Wood


Dominican Republic

Gabriela Jimenez
Teacher Trainers: Gianni Chavez

September 2021

Germany

Anne Hütter
Lena Rottenaicher
Teacher Trainers: Vilas Turske and Lalla Turske

Jasmin Vetter
Teacher Trainer:  Ute Fischer

Annika Wuttke
Teacher Trainer: Sabine Völk-Rombach


Thailand

Lakkana Pattanakuhar
Teacher Trainer: Jonas Westring

Voramon Bunnag
Teacher Trainer: Jonas Westring


USA

Sandi Essley
Teacher trainer: Alexis Britton


Ecuador

Victor Buri
Thanks to Gianni Chavez who did the class evaluation for Victor! 


United Kingdom

Karen Mitchell
Thanks to Kai Hill for doing her class evaluation!


Australia

Naomi Patton
Thank you to Christine du Fresne who did the class evaluation!

Peru

Alonso Paredes Murillo
Thank you to Gisela Vazquez Rodriguez for being his mentor and to Gianni Chavez for being his assessor!


A special congratulations to Sabine Voelk-Rombach of Germany who upleveled from Certified to ECAT, thus achieving Anusara’s highest license level!

August 2021

Belgium

Lisa Treadwell
Teacher Trainers:  Silke Wilson, Courtenay Willis, Jacalyn Prete, Adam Ballenger, Jayendra Hanley 


Germany

Nora Müller
Teacher Trainers: Vilas and Lalla Turske 


Ecuador

Aracely Cumba
Teacher Trainers: Gianni Chavez and Laura Dulcey 


USA

Krissany Knoles
Teacher Trainer: Jen Harbour

Italy

Tania Velez
Cinzia Co’
Thank you to Piero Vivarelli who observed their classes!


Ireland

Christine Stewart
Thanks to Benita Galvan for mentoring Christine and Jayendra Hanley for being her assessor.

United Kingdom


Georgina Fearn
Thanks to Bridget Woods Kramer for mentoring Georgina and Janendra Hanley and Suzanne Slocum-Gori for being her assessors.


Germany

Ute Fischer

July 2021

Elements

GERMANY

Adelheid Siegel 

Teacher Trainer: Christina Lobe

Alexandra Grön 

Teacher Trainers: Christina Lobe and Annette Söhnlein

Melanie Schuler 

Teacher Trainers: Sabine Völk-Rombach and Veronika Freitag

Gabriele Gundermann 

Nadine Schmitt 

Katharina Herbig-Pataky

Manuela Mueller

Stefanie Krieger

Teacher Trainer: Christina Lobe


ITALY 

Lucia Muzzi

Serena Icardi

Teacher Trainer: Alessandra di Prampero


MEXICO

Dariela Alvizo

Teacher Trainer: Gaby Zermeño 


USA

Kaylora Thompson 

Ann Rose 

Teacher Trainer: Rachel Bush

Maggie McVeigh 

Teacher Trainer: Kathy Simonik

Kanetha Dorsey 

Martha and Katherine Teston (mother and daughter!)  

Teacher Trainer: Denise Stottmann


CHINA

Danhong Su

Ni Suo

Mengyun He

Yanjing Xu

Linting Hong

Benhua Li 

Chen Chen

Teacher Trainer: Chen Ya

Inspired

Edy Bampa (Switzerland) 

Thanks to Ezgi Fisher for doing the class observation.

Lidia Ortiz (Spain) is a new Anusara teacher who entered at the Inspired level. Thanks to Gisela Vazquez, who did Lida’s class evaluation.

2 Elements teachers from China have moved up to the Inspired license: 

Doudou Huang and Helin Li

June 2021

Elements

Izumi Yamane (Japan)
Teacher Trainer: Mika Chang

Felix Momsen (Singapore)
Teacher Trainer: Bo Srey

Kimberley Claire Smith (Singapore)
Teacher Trainer: Bo Srey

Andrea Wald (Germany)
Teacher Trainer:  Barbra Noh

Paola Idrovo (Ecuador)
Teacher Trainer: Gianni Chavez

Tomomi Nishida (Japan)
Teacher Trainer: Mika Chang

Inspired

Carlie Orlandi (Australia)
Thanks to Christine du Fresne who observed her class. 

Francesca Giuradeo (Italy)
Thanks to Alessandra di Prampero who observed her class.

Emiko Murata (Japan)
Thank you to Mika Chang who did the class observation.

Andrea Vasquez (Colombia)
Thank you to Gianni Chavez who did the class observation.

Christoph Keller (Germany) 
Thank you to Kai Hill for doing the class observation. 

Certified

Stacie Kaleel (USA)
Thanks to Alexis Britton who was her mentor and Jayendra Hanley, who was her assessor.

May 2021

Elements

Mingyang Chen (Singapore)

Teacher Trainer: Bo Srey

Keiko Asai (Japan)

Teacher Trainer: Mika Chang 

Pilar Garces (Ecuador)

Teacher Trainer: Gianni Chavez

Andrea McDonough (USA)

Teacher Trainer: Rachel Bush

Bianca Rondán Sánchez (Germany)

Teacher Trainer: Barbra Noh

Claire Kincaid-Slate (USA)

Teacher Trainer: Jen Harbour

Qiaoning Lihas (Singapore) 

Teacher Trainer: Bo Srey

Lia Boehnke (Germany)

Teacher Trainers: Birgit Pöltl and Eva Pöschl-Walter

Inspired

Miho Kimizono (Japan)

Thank you to Mika Chang who was her mentor. 

Ana María Mejía (Columbia)

Thank you to Gianni Chavez who was her mentor.

ECAT

Congratulations to Bo Shrey from Singapore, who is Anusara’s newest Experienced Certified Anusara teacher (ECAT)!

April 2021

Congratulations to our teachers and thank you to their teacher trainers!

Elements

Akiko Yamazaki (Japan)

Teacher Trainer: Mika Chang

From China: 

Chengrong Wang

Chunyi Yang

Jiehui Chen

 Lijuan Hu

Meixian Ao

Rong Yi

Weiye Zhang

Xuan Li

Yifan Liu

Yifeng Xiao

Yuejin Yu

Yuexia Chen

Wenwen Wu

Teacher Trainer: Chen Ya

Tanja Kurz (Germany)

Teacher Trainer: Barbra Noh 

Alessia Frangipane (Italy)

Claudia Di Filippo (Italy)

Teacher Trainer: Piero Vivarelli 

Laura Quintavalla (Italy)

Cristina Pizzo (Italy)

Teacher Trainer: Alessandra di Prampero

Mareile Frei (Germany)

Teacher Trainer: Kai Hill

Chiara Rulli (Italy) reinstated her Elements license!

Certified

Welcome back to Certified teacher Julie Dohrman (USA), who reinstated her license!

Inspired

Aiko Kitachi (Japan)

Yasuhiko Hara (Japan)

Shizuka Tanaka (Japan)

Thanks to Mika Chang who did the class evaluations.

Claudia Sponton (Italy) 

Thanks to Piero Vivarelli who did the class evaluation.  

Maren Brand (Germany) 

Thanks to Christina Lobe who did the class evaluation.

Blanca Navarro from Mexico has just moved up from Elements to the Inspired level! 

Thanks to her mentor Gaby Zermeño.

ECAT

Sarah Powell (United Kingdom) is Europe’s newest Experienced Certified Anusara Teacher!

March 2021

Elements

Inspired

Anna Poletti (United Kingdom)

Teacher trainer: Bridget Woods Kramer

Sandra Bittencourt (Germany)

Teacher trainer: Barbra Noh

Emma Cartwright (United Kingdom)

Teacher trainer: Sarah Powell 

Nargess Kamali (Germany)

Teacher trainer: Christina Lobe 

Ryoko Shumi (Japan)

Teacher trainer: Mika Chang

Claudia D’Ambrosio (Italy)

Arianna Lombardo (Italy)

Irene Zangheri (Italy)

Teacher Trainer: Piero Vivarelli

Katharina Koch (Germany)

Teacher Trainer: Christina Lobe

Lukas Ochs (Germany)

Teacher Trainer: Barbra Noh

Rhian Durrant-Williams (United Kingdom)

Teacher Trainer: Tiffany Wood

Marianna Bertolazzi (Italy)

Thank you to Alessandra di Prampero for doing the class evaluation!

 Kelly Ryan (Australia) 

Mentor: Cassandra Missio

Certified

Heidi Marin (USA)

Welcome back Cat McCarthy (USA), who has just reinstated her Certified license!

Subject Matter Specialist

Martin Svitek, an Elements teacher in Germany, has just become a Subject Matter Specialist in Ayurveda.

February 2021

Elements

Verena Hotter (Austria)

Teacher: Barbra Noh

Dominique Forest-Poelman (Germany)

Teacher: Birgit Poeltl

Lilith Borchert (Germany)

Teacher: Kai Hill 

Julia Volker (Germany)

Teacher: Barbra Noh  

Susanne Hartmann (Germany)

Teacher:  Barbra Noh

Simone Becker (Germany) 

Teacher: Birgit Pöltl 

Giulia Gentile (Italy)

Teacher: Piero Vivarelli 

Pierluca Antoniotti (Italy)

Teacher: Piero Vivarelli

Giulia Gentile (Italy)

Teacher: Piero Vivarelli 

Sue Smith (United Kingdom)

Teacher: Sarah Powell

Inspired

Diletta Pinazzi (Italy) has just moved up from Elements to Inspired status!!  Thanks to Piero Vivarelli, who did the class observation.

ECAT (Experienced Certified Anusara Teacher)

Annie Jacob (USA)  

Laura Casini (Italy)

Caterina Cortellini (Italy)

As a licensing opportunity for Anusara teachers who want to lead and create change from local to global, our ECAT license qualifies teachers to teach ALL levels of Anusara trainings and modules, including 200 and 300 hour trainings as well as therapeutics.